bamberger symphoniker

extraordinary city.
extraordinary orchestra.

© Marian Lenhard

Scholars

Lea Hänsel (Germany) - Clarinet
Scholar since 01. Ocotber 2020

Ariane Bresch (France) – Bassoon
Scholar since 01. April 2021

Yannick Groll (Germany) – Cello
Scholar since 01. Ocotber 2021

Suah Kim (Korea) – Oboe
Scholar since 01. Ocotber 2021

Markus Uttenreuther (Germany) – Percussion
Scholar since 01. Ocotber 2021

Theresa Jensen (Germany) – Violine
Scholar since 13. Ocotber 2021

Sarah Luisa Zrenner (Germany) – Viola
Scholar since 13. Ocotber 2021

Jan Stefaniak (Germany) – Double bass
Scholar since 01. December 2021

Dongchan Shin (Korea) – Violin
Scholar since 15. December 2021


Graduates

VIOLIN

Salome Althammer (Germany)
Yukair Aotani (Japan)
Peter David (Hungary)
Elisabeth Gebhardt (Germany)
Aischa Gündisch (Germany)
Juwon Hyun (South Korea)
Nina Junke (Germany)
Yana Luzman (Ukraine)
Natália Nagyová (Slovakia)
Marina Peláez Romero (Spain)
Anne Rothaupt (Germany)
Héloise Schmitt (France)
Christoph Schreiber (Germany)
Ai Sendzikowski (Japan) 
Divna Tontic (Serbia)
Anna van der Merwe (South Africa)
Amelie Wünsche (Germany)

VIOLA

Manuel Dörsch (Germany)
Elisabeth Friedrichs (Germany)
Jan Melichar (Czech Republik)
Hanna Schumacher (Germany)
Sebastian Steinhilber (Germany)

VIOLONCELLO

Bernardo Brizani (Slovenia)
Eun-Ae Junghanns (Germany)
Youn-A Ju (Korea)
Kriztina Megyesi (Hungary)
Jung Min Seo (Südkorea)
Lea Tessmann (Germany)
Carol Tsai (Canada)
Johannes Vornhusen (Germany)

DOUBLE BASS

Ruben Hoppe (Germany)
Beatriz Jimenz Peris (Spanien)
Changdae Kang (South Korea)
Thomas Lai (Hongkong)
Lukas Richter (Germany)
Alexander Tarbert (USA)
Asako Tachikawa (Japan)
Nicolò Zorzi (Italy)

FLUTE

Stephanie Pagitsch (Austria)

OBOE

Paula Díaz (Spain)
Adrián Guzmán Sancho (Spain)
Michael Hertel (Germany)
Johanna Stier (Germany)
Luis Teo (Singapur)

CLARINET

Kai Bröckerhoff (Germany)
Benjamin Feilmair (Germany)
Benjamin Hummel (Germany)
Viviana Rieke (Germany) 

BASSOON

Domnik Relitz (Germany)
Maria José Rielo Blanco (Spain)
Petra Seidl (Austria)
Yuka Sukeno (Japan)

HORN

Peter Müseler (Germany)
Viktor Praxmarer (Austria)
Miriam Zimmermann (Germany)

TROMPET

Peter Dörpinghaus (Germany)

TROMBONE

Naomi Yoshida (Japan)

PERCUSSION

Martin Barth (Germany)
Alexander Lenk (Germany)
Levin Cürlis (Germany)
Felix Gödecke (Germany)
Paul Vallant (Austria)