bamberger symphoniker

extraordinary city.
extraordinary orchestra.

© Marian Lenhard

Scholars

Elisabeth Gebhardt (Germany) – Violin
Scholar since 01. September 2018

Nina Junke (Germany) - Violin
Scholar since 01. April 2018

Anna van der Merwe (South Africa) – Violin
Scholar since 01. January 2019

Hanna Schumacher (Germany) – Viola
Scholar since 01. September 2018

Carol Tsai (Canada) – Violoncello
Scholar since 01. March 2019

Thomas Lai (Hongkong) – Double bass
Scholar since 01. March 2019

Paula Díaz (Spain) – Oboe
Scholar since 15. September 2019

Viviana Rieke (Germany) – Clarinet
Scholar since 01. March 2018

Dominik Relitz (Germany) – Bassoon
Scholar since 01. March 2019

Alexander Lenk (Germany) – Percussion
Scholar since 15. September 2019


Graduates

VIOLIN

Salome Althammer (Germany)
Yukair Aotani (Japan)
Peter David (Hungary)
Aischa Gündisch (Germany)
Juwon Hyun (South Korea)
Kandic Ai Koda (Japan)
Yana Luzman (Ukraine)
Natália Nagyová (Slovenia)
Marina Peláez Romero (Spain)
Anne Rothaupt (Germany)
Héloise Schmitt (France)
Christoph Schreiber (Germany)
Divna Tontic (Serbia)
Amelie Wünsche (Germany)

VIOLA

Manuel Dörsch (Germany)
Jan Melichar (Czech Republik)
Elisabeth Schwalke (Germany)
Sebastian Steinhilber (Germany)

VIOLONCELLO

Bernardo Brizani (Slovenia)
Eun-Ae Junghanns (Germany)
Youn-A Ju (Korea)
Kriztina Megyesi (Hungary)
Jung Min Seo (Südkorea)
Lea Tessmann (Germany)
Johannes Vornhusen (Germany)

DOUBLE BASS

Ruben Hoppe (Germany)
Beatriz Jimenz Peris (Spanien)
Changdae Kang (South Korea)
Lukas Richter (Germany)
Alexander Tarbert (USA)
Asako Tachikawa (Japan)
Nicolò Zorzi (Italy)

FLUTE

Stephanie Pagitsch (Austria)

OBOE

Adrián Guzmán Sancho (Spain)
Michael Hertel (Germany)
Johanna Stier (Germany)
Luis Teo (Singapur)

CLARINET

Kai Bröckerhoff (Germany)
Benjamin Feilmair (Germany)
Benjamin Hummel (Germany)

BASSOON

Maria José Rielo Blanco (Spain)
Petra Seidl (Austria)
Yuka Sukeno (Japan)

HORN

Peter Müseler (Germany)
Viktor Praxmarer (Austria)
Miriam Zimmermann (Germany)

TROMPET

Peter Dörpinghaus (Germany)

TROMBONE

Naomi Yoshida (Japan)

PERCUSSION

Martin Barth (Germany)
Levin Cürlis (Germany)
Felix Gödecke (Germany)
Paul Vallant (Austria)